User Tools

Site Tools


magicthegathering:oldschool:agenda

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
magicthegathering:oldschool:agenda [2019/02/03 14:41]
carl [Upcoming events]
magicthegathering:oldschool:agenda [2020/01/05 17:47] (current)
carl
Line 1: Line 1:
 ====== Old school 93/94 tournaments ====== ====== Old school 93/94 tournaments ======
 +
 +See also 
 +  * https://​sentineloldschoolmtg.wordpress.com/​global-93-94-events-calendar/​
 +  * https://​ragingbullseries.com/​index.php/​events/​
 +  * https://​ancientmagicthegathering.blogspot.com/​p/​upcoming-events.html
 ===== Upcoming events ===== ===== Upcoming events =====
-  * 26 Jan 2019Hannover ​(DE) +  * 31 Jan-1 Feb 2020Mountain Madness at Mount Rigi (Switzerland
-    * [[https://​www.facebook.com/​events/​495935950871191/​|event on FB]] +  * Feb 2020Takklemaggot Tournament ​(WinterswijkNL? 
-  * 10 Feb 2019[[http://​alphacastle.wordpress.com/​|Old school at castle Frankenstein]] ​(DarmstadtDE+  7-8 Mar 2020Viennageddon ​(ViennaAT
-    [[http://jk-entertainment.de/​jk-old-school/​|JK rulings]] +  * 7 Mar 2020 (Saturday): [[http://www.oldschoolmtg.nl|Camel Trophy II]] (Arnhem, NL
-  * 10 Feb 2019[[https://​www.facebook.com/​events/​348346555902947/​|Northern Paladin Cup]] (GroningenNL+  * 5 Apr 2020 (Sunday) : [[https://ragingbullseries.com/index.php/event/hill-giant-cup-iii/​|Hill Giant Cup III]] (Hilversum, NL) 
-  * 22-24 Feb 2019: [[https://Viennageddon.eventbee.com/​event?​eid=111071772|Viennageddon 2019]] +  * 25 Apr 2020 (Saturday): [[https://www.facebook.com/events/​1343280419174307/​|Paladins of the North Cup 2020]] (Groningen, NL) 
-    * 23 Feb 13:00: main event (Swedish rules + some extra sets as proxies allowed+  * 6 Jun 2020 (Saturday): [[https://ragingbullseries.com/index.php/event/raging-bull-series-2020/|Raging Bull 2020 ]](AmsterdamNL
-  * 24 Feb 2019 (to be confirmed): [[https://ancientmagicthegathering.blogspot.com/p/upcoming-events.html|Ancient Magic]] (Eindhoven, NL)  +  * 4 Jul 2020 (Saturday) : [[https://gaeasavengers.wordpress.com/|Gaea's Avenger Oldschool Assembly II]] (Hasselt) 
-  * 10 Mar 2019: [[https://ancientmagicthegathering.blogspot.com/p/upcoming-events.html|Camel Trophy]] (Arnhem, NL) +  Oct 2020: WinC0n (Genova, IT) 
-  * 23 Mar 2019: [[http://www.oldschoolarena.com/2019/01/18/3rd-miracle-worker-cup-on-march-23-2019-registration-open/|Third Miracle Worker Cup]] (FrankfurtGermany+  * Nov 2020Old school Magic world cup (LondonUK)
-  * 7 Apr 2019 : Giant Frost Cup II (Hilversum, NL) +
-  * 19 Apr 2019: [[http://www.n00bcon.com/n00bcon11/​n00bcon11.html|N00bcon XI]] +
-    Swedish rules +
-  * 26 May 2019[[https://​ragingbullseries.com/​index.php/​2019/​01/​23/​1st-raging-bull-series-amsterdam-spring-edition-2019/​|Raging Bull 1]] (AmsterdamNL)+
 ===== Past events ===== ===== Past events =====
 ==== 2018 ==== ==== 2018 ====
Line 48: Line 49:
     * preregister until 1 Dec at [[knights.of.thorn@gmail.com]]     * preregister until 1 Dec at [[knights.of.thorn@gmail.com]]
  
 +==== 2019 ====
 +  * 26 Jan 2019: Hannover (DE)
 +    * [[https://​www.facebook.com/​events/​495935950871191/​|event on FB]]
 +  * 10 Feb 2019: [[http://​alphacastle.wordpress.com/​|Old school at castle Frankenstein]] (Darmstadt, DE)
 +    * [[http://​jk-entertainment.de/​jk-old-school/​|JK rulings]]
 +  * 10 Feb 2019: [[https://​www.facebook.com/​events/​348346555902947/​|Northern Paladin Cup]] (Groningen, NL)
 +  * 22-24 Feb 2019: [[https://​Viennageddon.eventbee.com/​event?​eid=111071772|Viennageddon 2019]]
 +    * 23 Feb 13:00: main event (Swedish rules + some extra sets as proxies allowed)
 +  * 2 Mar 2019: [[http://​magicmastersmol.be/​|Mol]] (16:00, 4 rounds, with Fallen Empires)
 +  * 8 Mar 2019: Brugge ([[https://​www.facebook.com/​events/​294818211236629/​|Café Pistolet]], with Fallen Empires and reprints)
 +  * 10 Mar 2019: [[https://​ancientmagicthegathering.blogspot.com/​p/​upcoming-events.html|Camel Trophy]] (Arnhem, NL)
 +  * 23 Mar 2019: [[http://​www.oldschoolarena.com/​2019/​01/​18/​3rd-miracle-worker-cup-on-march-23-2019-registration-open/​|Third Miracle Worker Cup]] (Frankfurt, Germany)
 +  * 5 Apr 2019: [[https://​www.outpost.be/​website/​index.php?​option=com_outpostcalendar&​view=event&​eventid=15538&​Itemid=6|MKM Series trial @ outpost]] (Ghent)
 +  * 7 Apr 2019: Giant Frost Cup II (Hilversum, NL)
 +  * 14 Apr 2019: [[https://​www.cardmarket.com/​en/​Magic/​Products/​Tickets/​Ghent-2019|MKM Series Ghent]] (4 Strip Mine)
 +  * 19 Apr 2019: [[http://​www.n00bcon.com/​n00bcon11/​n00bcon11.html|N00bcon XI]]
 +    * Swedish rules
 +  * 25 May 2019: [[https://​ragingbullseries.com/​index.php/​2019/​01/​23/​1st-raging-bull-series-amsterdam-spring-edition-2019/​|Raging Bull 1]] (Amsterdam, NL)
 +  * 1 Jun 2019: [[http://​magicmastersmol.be/​june-1st-2nd/​|Mol]] (16:00, 4 rounds, with Fallen Empires)
 +  * 1-2 Jun 2019: [[https://​oldschoolmtgspain.com/#​INGLES|Spanish OS nationals]] (Alicante, SP)
 +  * 22 Jun 2019: [[https://​ragingbullseries.com/​index.php/​gathering-of-the-knights-of-thorn-vi/​|Knights of Thorn VI]] (Deventer, NL)
 +  * 6 Jul 2019: [[http://​www.wak-wak.se/​ic4?​fbclid=IwAR1zUkyNh60VflQpgV3h9rmFO057cIR5beeCtZSnhr429ab5EKrUpLS9sdU|Ivory Cup 4]] (Stockholm, SW)
 +  * 20 Jul 2019: Raging River (Duesseldorf,​ DE)
 +    * 11:​00-22:​00,​ place TBD, 100% Swedish
 +  * 3 Aug 2019: [[https://​www.facebook.com/​events/​2313927262219785/​|Gaea'​s Avengers Old school Assembly]] (Hasselt)
 +    * Ravenna rules (CE/IE allowed), 5 rounds + top 8
 +    * 10 EUR (incl. 2 drinks)
 +    * De Vogelsanck, Demerstraat 99 - 3500 Hasselt, Belgium
 +    * registration:​ [[simonschoofs@hotmail.com]]
 +  * 1 Sep 2019: Frost Giant II (Hilversum, NL)
 +  * 22 Sep 2019 (Sunday): [[https://​alphacastle.wordpress.com/​sindbadcup/​|Sindbad Cup]] (Mainz, DE)
 +  * 27-28 Sep 2019: [[http://​fishliveroilcup.eu|Fishliver Oil Cup 3]] (Genoa, IT)
 +  * 5 Oct 2019 (Saturday): [[http://​magicmastersmol.be/​october-5th-6th/​|Mol]] (16:00, 4 rounds, with Fallen Empires)
 +  * 12 Oct 2019 (Saturday): [[https://​www.facebook.com/​events/​482336945858975/​|De Brugse Brewmaster Challenge I]], (Brugge) : fun decks, not competitive
 +  *   * 2 Nov 2019 (Saturday): [[https://​ragingbullseries.com/​index.php/​event/​uthden-troll-cup/​|Uthden Troll Cup I]] (Leeuwarden,​ NL)
 +  * 9 Nov 2019 (Saturday): [[https://​www.facebook.com/​events/​689722544806548/​|Old school Magic world cup]]: 3 player team-unified constructed (London, UK)
 +  * 23 Nov 2019 (Saturday) : French OS championship (Paris, FR)
 +  * 7 Dec 2019 (Saturday): [[http://​magicmastersmol.be/​1145-2/​|Mol]] (16:00, 4 rounds, with Fallen Empires)
 +  * 14 Dec 2019 (Saturday): [[https://​ragingbullseries.com/​index.php/​event/​gathering-of-the-knights-of-thorn-vii/​|Knights of Thorn gathering VII]] (Deventer, NL)
 +  * 21-22 Dec 2019: [[http://​eternal-weekend.magicbazar.fr/​|Eternal Weekend Europe 2019]] (Paris, FR) 
magicthegathering/oldschool/agenda.1549201302.txt.gz · Last modified: 2019/02/03 14:41 by carl